2, Temple Drive, M27 4EB
2 Temple Drive is a 141 m² semi-detached home in Swinton. It sold for £81,500 in Aug 2000.
- Sale history
-
£81,500 on Aug 2000
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £578 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,078 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2000 £81,500 £578 £433,958 £3,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,020 per square metre (£188 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 02 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.