Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation
May 2024 £190,000 Freehold 4.7% 1.8%
Jun 2012 £110,500 Freehold 0.4% -2.3%
Mar 2007 £108,000 Freehold 13.6% 11.7%
Jun 1999 £39,950 Leasehold na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Coriander Close.

Floorplan 103
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £190,000 £2,468 £195,929 £2,545
Jun 2012 £110,500 £1,435 £214,471 £2,785
Mar 2007 £108,000 £1,403 £192,090 £2,495
Jun 1999 £39,950 £519 £173,150 £2,249

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rubery are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,540 per square metre (£193 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 103 Coriander Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Coriander Close.

Photos for 103 Coriander Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: