29, Avro Close, BL6 4NZ
29 Avro Close is a 83 m² detached home in Lostock. It sold for £299,995 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£299,995 on Mar 2024
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,614 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,629 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £299,995 £3,614 £301,190 £3,629 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostock are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,490 per square metre (£233 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 06 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.