Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£748,000 Oct 2024 4.7% 1.3% £705,557
£499,950 Dec 2015 10.4% 9.4% £717,070
£385,000 Apr 2013 na na £643,957
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,459 per sqm (£507 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,400 per square metre (£384 and £501 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheltenham GL53-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £567,000 and £740,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheltenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Ewlyn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Ewlyn Road.

Photos for 18 Ewlyn Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.