2, Clewley Drive, WV9 5LB
2 Clewley Drive is a 111 m² detached home in Coven. It sold for £330,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £330,000 4.0% 1.3% Sep 2003 £147,000 9.2% 7.9% Oct 2002 £135,000 10.8% 9.1% May 1996 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Clewley Drive.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,972 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,106 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £330,000 £2,973 £344,800 £3,106 Sep 2003 £147,000 £1,324 £322,488 £2,905 Oct 2002 £135,000 £1,216 £344,979 £3,108 May 1996 £70,000 £631 £343,739 £3,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coven are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,540 per square metre (£242 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Clewley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Clewley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.