34, Minstead Avenue, L33 5YF
34 Minstead Avenue is a 77 m² terraced home in Kirkby. It sold for £99,950 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£99,950 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,298 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,453 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £99,950 £1,298 £111,864 £1,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,770 per square metre (£119 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Minstead Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 34 Minstead Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.