Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£190,000 Sep 2024 4.2% 1.7% £197,965
£64,000 Mar 1998 na na £283,030
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,467 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Skellingthorpe are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,270 per square metre (£240 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skellingthorpe LN6-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £199,000 and £252,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Skellingthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 30 High Street.

Photos for 30 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: