9, Nightingale Way, GL7 5WA
9 Nightingale Way is a 151 m² detached home in South Cerney. It sold for £750,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £750,000 4.6% 1.1% Sep 2016 £521,000 5.7% 4.5% Jun 2013 £435,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Nightingale Way.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,966 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,949 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £750,000 £4,967 £747,347 £4,949 Sep 2016 £521,000 £3,450 £731,685 £4,846 Jun 2013 £435,000 £2,881 £586,503 £3,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £747,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £586,000 and £852,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Nightingale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Nightingale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 24/03769/CLOPUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Nightingale Way South Cerney Cirencester Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawful Proposed Used Use or Development under section 192 of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 for loft conversion with rooflights to form additional bedroom
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/01386/CLOPUD
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawful Proposed Use or Development under Section 192 of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 for the installation of a decked area in back garden