Property data
Sale history
£494,995 on Jan 2024
Internal area
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,516 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2024 £494,995 £3,511 £495,810 £3,516

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,810. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,370 and £3,980 per square metre (£313 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £475,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
04 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.