9, Domum Road, PO2 0QZ
9 Domum Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Portsmouth. It sold for £350,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £350,000 4.6% 1.8% Feb 2011 £192,000 3.1% 0.7% Nov 2002 £149,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Domum Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,097 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,036 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £350,000 £3,097 £343,077 £3,036 Feb 2011 £192,000 £1,699 £345,785 £3,060 Nov 2002 £149,000 £1,319 £331,887 £2,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,077. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portsmouth are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,190 per square metre (£234 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Domum Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 9 Domum Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: