Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2024 £580,000 6.8% 2.5%
Jul 2019 £410,495 na na
Internal area
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,536 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,580 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £580,000 £3,537 £587,192 £3,580
Jul 2019 £410,495 £2,503 £503,987 £3,073

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £587,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Jameson Manor are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,800 per square metre (£278 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £492,000 and £623,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
873 square metres (9,397 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.