33, Friar Walk, BN13 1BL
33 Friar Walk is a 27 m² flat in Worthing. It sold for £131,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £131,000 1.3% -2.5% Oct 2018 £121,500 5.8% 4.2% Jun 2013 £90,000 3.8% 1.4% Jul 2002 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Friar Walk.
- Internal area
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,851 per square metre (£451 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,777 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £131,000 £4,852 £128,980 £4,777 Oct 2018 £121,500 £4,500 £132,577 £4,910 Jun 2013 £90,000 £3,333 £132,499 £4,907 Jul 2002 £59,950 £2,220 £130,894 £4,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 27 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worthing are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,820 per square metre (£334 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 27 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Friar Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Friar Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.