16, Cefn Milwr, NP44 7PH
16 Cefn Milwr is a 100 m² terraced home in Coed Eva. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £220,000 5.4% 2.6% May 2013 £121,500 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,251 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £220,000 £2,200 £225,128 £2,251 May 2013 £121,500 £1,215 £220,079 £2,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coed Eva are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,880 per square metre (£193 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Cefn Milwr. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Cefn Milwr.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.