7, Harvester Way, L30 7QJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £157,500 Sep 2024 3.3% 0.6% £166,882 £102,500 Jun 2011 na na £203,642 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,423 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,760 per square metre (£205 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £144,000 and £179,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Harvester Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Harvester Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: