Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2024 £300,000 0.5% -4.4%
Jul 2020 £293,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Fleece Lane.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,042 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £300,000 £2,885 £316,334 £3,042
Jul 2020 £293,995 £2,827 £324,887 £3,124

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,510 per square metre (£268 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Fleece Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/01/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Fleece Lane.

Photos for 32 Fleece Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.