84, Fox Lane, N13 4AX
84 Fox Lane is a 141 m² semi-detached home in Palmers Green. It sold for £925,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £925,000 3.6% 0.8% Oct 2005 £475,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Fox Lane.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,560 per square metre (£609 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,169 per square metre (£573 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £925,000 £6,560 £869,790 £6,169 Oct 2005 £475,000 £3,369 £1,007,780 £7,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £869,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,620 per square metre (£463 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £704,000 and £933,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 504 square metres (5,425 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Fox Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Fox Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 P14-01176PLA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 84, Fox Lane, London
- Description:
- Replacement fence to front, side and rear.
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 P14-01075LDC
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 84, Fox Lane, London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.