26, Dunstable Road, LU6 2QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £725,000 Sep 2024 4.1% 0.8% £775,945 £505,000 Sep 2015 5.6% 3.2% £756,340 £275,000 Jul 2004 na na £585,748 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,415 per sqm (£596 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Eaton Bray are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,370 per square metre (£376 and £498 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eaton Bray LU6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £458,000 and £607,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Eaton Bray). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Dunstable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2020) of 26 Dunstable Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.