29, Hendingham Close, GL4 0XS
29 Hendingham Close is a 62 m² flat in Tuffley. It sold for £152,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £152,000 5.0% 2.0% Jul 2014 £92,000 1.7% -0.7% Oct 2003 £76,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Hendingham Close.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,451 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,365 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £152,000 £2,452 £146,617 £2,365 Jul 2014 £92,000 £1,484 £120,639 £1,946 Oct 2003 £76,950 £1,241 £169,525 £2,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Hendingham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Hendingham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: