1, Sunnyhill Close, RH10 4GY
1 Sunnyhill Close is a 76 m² detached home in Crawley Down. It sold for £475,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £475,000 5.1% 2.6% Jan 1998 £126,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Sunnyhill Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,364 per square metre (£591 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £475,000 £6,250 £483,699 £6,364 Jan 1998 £126,000 £1,658 £508,093 £6,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley Down are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,300 per square metre (£396 and £492 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Sunnyhill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 1 Sunnyhill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.