100, Wickham Lane, SE2 0XW
100 Wickham Lane is a 105 m² terraced home in Abbey Wood. It sold for £490,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £490,000 6.9% 4.1% Jun 2009 £184,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Wickham Lane.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,666 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,979 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £490,000 £4,667 £522,803 £4,979 Jun 2009 £184,000 £1,752 £451,954 £4,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,650 per square metre (£432 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Wickham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Wickham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.