Property data
Sale history
£750,000 on Jun 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 93a, Lonsdale Drive.

Floorplan 93a
View floorplan
Internal area
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,966 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,871 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £750,000 £4,967 £735,469 £4,871

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £735,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Chase are now selling for between £5,370 and £6,750 per square metre (£498 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £811,000 and £1,019,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 93a Lonsdale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 93a Lonsdale Drive.

Photos for 93a Lonsdale Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2024 24/00049/CEA
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
93A Lonsdale Drive Enfield
Description:
Single storey rear extension.

Planning ref:
March 2018 17/05395/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
93A Lonsdale Drive Enfiel
Description:
Increase in roof height involving rear dormer and conversion of garage into habitable room.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.