18, Garnstone Drive, HR4 8TH
18 Garnstone Drive is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Weobley. It sold for £365,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £365,000 1.5% -2.9% Dec 2019 £339,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Garnstone Drive.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,896 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,913 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £365,000 £2,897 £367,080 £2,913 Dec 2019 £339,000 £2,690 £397,103 £3,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Garnstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Garnstone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, LPG.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.