Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on May 2024
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,148 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,258 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £340,000 £3,148 £351,872 £3,258

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calmore are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
627 square metres (6,749 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.