10, Miners Lane, WF9 4FQ
10 Miners Lane is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Hemsworth. It sold for £164,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £164,000 7.6% 1.1% Aug 2021 £134,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Miners Lane.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,779 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,897 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £164,000 £2,780 £170,905 £2,897 Aug 2021 £134,995 £2,288 £164,345 £2,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemsworth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,280 per square metre (£138 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Miners Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Miners Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.