156, Ashton Drive, BS3 2PT
156 Ashton Drive is a 51 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £210,000 10.4% 3.9% Sep 2021 £160,000 7.0% 4.9% May 1998 £33,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,419 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £210,000 £4,118 £225,375 £4,419 Sep 2021 £160,000 £3,137 £185,401 £3,635 May 1998 £33,000 £647 £293,560 £5,756 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,370 per square metre (£398 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 156 Ashton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 156 Ashton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.