65, Armstrong Road, LU2 0FU
65 Armstrong Road is a 95 m² terraced home in Luton. It sold for £400,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £400,000 0.9% -2.9% Dec 2018 £379,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Armstrong Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,312 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £400,000 £4,211 £409,620 £4,312 Dec 2018 £379,995 £4,000 £416,852 £4,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,860 per square metre (£321 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Armstrong Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Armstrong Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.