90, Windward Close, BN17 6QX
90 Windward Close is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Littlehampton. It sold for £304,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £304,000 2.3% -2.4% Mar 2020 £276,000 3.4% 1.1% Jan 2006 £173,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Windward Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,800 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,477 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £304,000 £3,800 £278,149 £3,477 Mar 2020 £276,000 £3,450 £324,823 £4,060 Jan 2006 £173,000 £2,162 £297,496 £3,719 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littlehampton are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,680 per square metre (£317 and £434 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Windward Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Windward Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.