73, Cyprus Street, M32 8BD
73 Cyprus Street is a 121 m² terraced home in Stretford. It sold for £405,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £405,000 7.9% 2.6% Oct 2020 £300,000 10.8% 9.2% Nov 2013 £147,470 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Cyprus Street.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,347 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,487 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £405,000 £3,347 £421,868 £3,487 Oct 2020 £300,000 £2,479 £371,596 £3,071 Nov 2013 £147,470 £1,219 £309,602 £2,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretford are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,970 per square metre (£269 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Cyprus Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Cyprus Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.