Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on May 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Sullivan Walk.

Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,368 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,503 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £270,000 £2,368 £285,360 £2,503

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hebburn are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,460 per square metre (£128 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Sullivan Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Sullivan Walk.

Photos for 73 Sullivan Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
not sale or rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.