33, Dunkirk Road, BS16 3DL
33 Dunkirk Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £325,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £325,000 3.8% 0.2% Jul 2017 £249,000 15.2% 13.7% Aug 2013 £143,000 2.7% -0.0% Jan 2005 £114,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Dunkirk Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,391 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,464 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £325,000 £4,392 £330,316 £4,464 Jul 2017 £249,000 £3,365 £338,798 £4,578 Aug 2013 £143,000 £1,932 £275,973 £3,729 Jan 2005 £114,000 £1,541 £254,142 £3,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,180 per square metre (£301 and £388 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Dunkirk Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Dunkirk Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: