60, Stuart Road, MK45 4NG
60 Stuart Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Barton Le Clay. It sold for £340,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £340,000 3.2% -2.6% Sep 2021 £308,500 5.4% 3.2% Aug 2016 £236,000 2.9% 0.8% Oct 2006 £177,500 80.3% 75.8% Mar 2005 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Stuart Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,722 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,931 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £340,000 £4,722 £355,001 £4,931 Sep 2021 £308,500 £4,285 £341,217 £4,739 Aug 2016 £236,000 £3,278 £305,440 £4,242 Oct 2006 £177,500 £2,465 £315,060 £4,376 Mar 2005 £70,000 £972 £138,108 £1,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton Le Clay are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,840 per square metre (£361 and £449 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Stuart Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 60 Stuart Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.