Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 Sep 2024 5.4% 2.5% £335,416
£185,000 Feb 2014 -0.2% -2.8% £307,299
£186,000 Oct 2010 3.7% 1.3% £344,408
£143,500 Aug 2003 23.8% 22.1% £349,664
£100,000 Dec 2001 na na £331,638
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,651 per sqm (£339 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Timsbury BA2-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £296,000 and £401,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Timsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Lippiatt Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Lippiatt Lane.

Photos for 28 Lippiatt Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.