Flat 2 55, Denbigh Street, SW1V 2EY
Flat 2 55 Denbigh Street is a 39 m² flat in Pimlico. It sold for £505,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£505,000 on Jul 2024
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,948 per square metre (£1,203 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,816 per square metre (£1,098 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £505,000 £12,949 £460,828 £11,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pimlico are now selling for between £9,320 and £13,360 per square metre (£865 and £1,241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £521,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 27 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.