35, Hilltop Way, SP1 3QY
35 Hilltop Way is a 105 m² detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £435,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £435,000 5.2% 2.8% Aug 1995 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Hilltop Way.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,142 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,249 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £435,000 £4,143 £446,142 £4,249 Aug 1995 £98,000 £933 £515,259 £4,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,330 per square metre (£313 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Hilltop Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Hilltop Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.