3, King Street, BD2 2HR
3 King Street is a 75 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £145,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £145,000 5.9% 1.5% Aug 2019 £110,000 0.8% -1.4% Sep 2005 £99,000 13.5% 11.8% Oct 1997 £36,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, King Street.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,933 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £145,000 £1,933 £151,912 £2,025 Aug 2019 £110,000 £1,467 £152,365 £2,032 Sep 2005 £99,000 £1,320 £162,557 £2,167 Oct 1997 £36,500 £487 £146,199 £1,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 King Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 King Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.