Property data
Sale history
£184,000 on Sep 2024 (est. today's value: £194,327)
Floor plan
Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,803 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Swansea are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,230 per square metre (£149 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swansea SA1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £164,000 and £227,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Swansea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Vincent Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 68 Vincent Street.

Photos for 68 Vincent Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.