Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£465,000 Sep 2024 6.8% 3.6% £485,142
£250,000 May 2015 na na £410,397
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,522 per sqm (£327 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Childwall are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,660 per square metre (£272 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Childwall L16-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £387,000 and £483,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Childwall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Eldred Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Eldred Road.

Photos for 30 Eldred Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2017 17H/0600
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
30 Eldred Road, Liverpool
Description:
To erect single storey extensions at side and rear
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949