37, Garth Crescent, CV3 2PP
37 Garth Crescent is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Binley. It sold for £270,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £270,000 6.0% 2.0% Nov 2018 £191,000 4.0% 2.3% Nov 2012 £151,000 2.1% -0.6% Mar 2004 £126,500 14.4% 12.7% Jan 1997 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Garth Crescent.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,176 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,123 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £270,000 £3,176 £265,438 £3,123 Nov 2018 £191,000 £2,247 £247,509 £2,912 Nov 2012 £151,000 £1,776 £295,878 £3,481 Mar 2004 £126,500 £1,488 £290,629 £3,419 Jan 1997 £48,000 £565 £238,789 £2,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Garth Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Garth Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.