Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 * Oct 2024 6.7% 2.3% £392,028
£270,000 Sep 2019 5.1% 3.0% £319,541
£110,000 Oct 2001 na na £365,532

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,629 per sqm (£430 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £319,000 and £402,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
AV75125
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
7 Oolite Road, Bath
Owner
WILL PEN LIMITED (Company reference number: 15801965)
Proprietor address: 7 Oolite Road, Bath, BA2 2UU
Price paid on title: £375,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Oct 2024
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Oolite Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2016) of 7 Oolite Road.

Photos for 7 Oolite Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC: