20, Alexandra Grove, N12 8HG
20 Alexandra Grove is a 185 m² semi-detached home in Woodside Park. It sold for £225,000 in Jan 2000.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Jan 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Alexandra Grove.
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,216 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jan 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,544 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2000 £225,000 £1,216 £1,025,642 £5,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,025,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodside Park are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,330 per square metre (£532 and £680 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £1,060,000 and £1,356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MX218809
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 20 Alexandra Grove, London
- Owner
-
T.P.M. INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Incorporated in GIBRALTAR
Proprietor address: 18-20 Alexandra Grove, London N4 2LF
Price paid on title: £225,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Feb 2003
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Alexandra Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Alexandra Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2004 C15453B/04
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 20 Alexandra Grove Londo
- Description:
- Retention of widened vehicular access.
- Planning ref:
- November 2003 C15453A/03
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Alexandra Grove Londo
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2003 C15453/03