11, Glanmor Crescent, SA2 0PJ
11 Glanmor Crescent is a 122 m² terraced home in Uplands. It sold for £215,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £215,000 5.2% 2.7% Aug 1999 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,762 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,770 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £215,000 £1,762 £215,888 £1,770 Aug 1999 £59,950 £491 £259,594 £2,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uplands are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,550 per square metre (£168 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.