124, Featherstone Lane, WF7 6LR
124 Featherstone Lane is a 77 m² terraced home in Featherstone. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £130,000 7.8% 2.8% Jun 2020 £94,000 1.9% -0.0% Feb 2016 £86,500 -1.5% -3.6% Feb 2007 £99,000 10.0% 7.8% May 2004 £76,000 24.5% 22.7% Sep 2000 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Featherstone Lane.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,688 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £130,000 £1,688 £145,113 £1,885 Jun 2020 £94,000 £1,221 £137,777 £1,789 Feb 2016 £86,500 £1,123 £149,269 £1,939 Feb 2007 £99,000 £1,286 £162,613 £2,112 May 2004 £76,000 £987 £163,015 £2,117 Sep 2000 £34,000 £442 £153,865 £1,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Featherstone are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Featherstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Featherstone Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.