20, Hammersley Drive, GU12 6FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Jun 2024 1.4% -2.8% £304,805 £290,000 Jul 2019 na na £271,093 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,428 per sqm (£411 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Ash are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,550 per square metre (£393 and £515 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ash GU12-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £297,000 and £388,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Ash). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Hammersley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Hammersley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.