13, Murtwell Drive, IG7 5ED
13 Murtwell Drive is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Woodford. It sold for £220,000 in Jan 2000.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jan 2000
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,605 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jan 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,932 per square metre (£644 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2000 £220,000 £1,606 £949,660 £6,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £949,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodford are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,530 per square metre (£460 and £606 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £680,000 and £895,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Murtwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Murtwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 EPF/1514/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13, Murtwell Drive, Chigwell,
- Description:
- Rear ground floor and first floor extension.
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 EPF/0176/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Murtwell Drive Chigwell
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear/side extension & first floor rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- July 2013 EPF/1124/13
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Murtwell Drive Chigwell Esse
- Description:
- Part one and part two storey rear extension and loft conversion with rear dormer window.
- Planning ref:
- May 2007 EPF/0689/07
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application