Flat 2 103, Palace Road, SW2 3LB
Flat 2 103 Palace Road is a 38 m² flat in Streatham Hill. It sold for £320,500 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £320,500 4.9% 2.1% Aug 2012 £180,000 -2.6% -5.0% Jul 2008 £201,000 5.1% 2.0% Aug 2006 £183,000 9.1% 6.4% Apr 2005 £163,000 14.4% 12.8% Dec 1999 £79,000 na na - Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,434 per square metre (£784 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,301 per square metre (£771 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £320,500 £8,434 £315,437 £8,301 Aug 2012 £180,000 £4,737 £320,602 £8,437 Jul 2008 £201,000 £5,289 £353,691 £9,308 Aug 2006 £183,000 £4,816 £390,551 £10,278 Apr 2005 £163,000 £4,289 £379,024 £9,974 Dec 1999 £79,000 £2,079 £390,476 £10,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham Hill are now selling for between £5,410 and £7,390 per square metre (£502 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 27 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.