97, College Road, IP13 9EU
97 College Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Framlingham. It sold for £325,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £325,000 1.9% -2.3% Jun 2019 £296,100 16.0% 13.8% Oct 2017 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, College Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,693 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,789 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £325,000 £3,693 £333,424 £3,789 Jun 2019 £296,100 £3,365 £333,246 £3,787 Oct 2017 £230,000 £2,614 £273,525 £3,108 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Framlingham are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,040 per square metre (£298 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 College Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 College Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 DC/22/2403/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 97 College Road Framlingham Woodbridge Suffol
- Description:
- Attic conversion to residential house
- Summary:
- 12 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None