Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£198,000 Oct 2024 0.6% -4.1% £205,402
£195,000 Apr 2022 6.5% 4.2% £206,144
£47,000 Oct 1999 na na £186,057
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,750 per sqm (£255 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Taunton are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,250 per square metre (£230 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Taunton TA2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £234,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Taunton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Cherry Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Cherry Grove.

Photos for 13 Cherry Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: