Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 Sep 2024 5.0% 0.3% £275,026
£217,000 Mar 2020 3.3% 1.3% £263,260
£194,000 Oct 2016 3.2% 2.4% £260,180
£180,000 May 2014 na na £239,223
Floor plan
Floorplan 111
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,375 per sqm (£314 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Norton Fitzwarren are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,370 per square metre (£234 and £313 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norton Fitzwarren TA2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £202,000 and £270,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Norton Fitzwarren). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 111 Grove Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 111 Grove Gate.

Photos for 111 Grove Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.