30, Colbert Drive, LE3 2JB
30 Colbert Drive is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £250,000 3.4% -0.7% Jun 2019 £210,000 5.2% 3.5% Sep 2014 £165,000 3.5% 1.0% Feb 2004 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Colbert Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £250,000 £2,632 £241,536 £2,542 Jun 2019 £210,000 £2,211 £267,838 £2,819 Sep 2014 £165,000 £1,737 £267,885 £2,820 Feb 2004 £115,000 £1,211 £240,243 £2,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Colbert Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Colbert Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: