Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2024 £210,000 3.6% 0.8%
Mar 2010 £125,000 5.0% 2.8%
Mar 2002 £84,500 10.1% 8.7%
Nov 2000 £74,575 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Stokehill.

Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,476 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £210,000 £3,500 £208,548 £3,476
Mar 2010 £125,000 £2,083 £227,260 £3,788
Mar 2002 £84,500 £1,408 £229,415 £3,824
Nov 2000 £74,575 £1,243 £195,737 £3,262

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Stokehill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Stokehill.

Photos for 61 Stokehill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: